Governor roles

 Stockham Primary School Governors
Name   Type
  Term
  start
  Term
  end
  Roles  Meetings
 
2021-22
Sarah Anderson   Co-opted  01 Apr 2019  31 Mar 2023         4/6
Ruth Burbank   Head teacher  Dec 2013           6/6
Dennis Burson   Parent  24 Nov 2020  23 Nov 2024
Early Years 
 
Chair: Quality of Education Committee
       6/6
Jan Butler   Parent  23 Apr 2019  22 Apr 2023
 Art and Design 
 PSHCE 
 
Chair: Leadership and Management Committee
       5/6
Duncan Francis   Co-opted  18 Nov 2021  17 Nov 2025
 Safeguarding
 Health &
 Safety 
 PE 
 
      4/6
Fiona Henderson   Co-opted  9 Mar 2021  8 Mar 2025  Pupil Premium, SEN        5/6
Stephen Mbuthia   Co-opted  3 May 2022  2 May 2026  Data Protection       2/2
Katy Radburn-Smith   Parent   4 Jan 2022  5 Jan 2025   SEN, MFL       3/3
Sue Randell   Bursar             N/A
Tyrone Rees   Co-opted  24 Nov 2020  23 Nov 2024
Maths 
Computing 
 
Chair: Finance Committee
       6/6
Rebecca Sheather   Parent  24 Nov 2020  23 Nov 2024
Humanities 
Wellbeing 
 
Chair: Pay Committee
       4/6
Lucy Todd   Co-opted
 3 May 2022
 2 May 2026
Science
      2/2
Jo Wilkinson   Local Authority
 23 Sep 2021
   22 Sep 2025
 Chair
 
 Whistleblowing, 
 Governor development, & Equality
 English &        
 Phonics  
 
 
       4/6
Jess Wylde   Staff  15 Jul 2021  14 Jul 2025            6/6
Governors retired in past 12 months     
 Heena Brown  Co-opted              4/4